No Event
No Event
Sep 13, 2019
Final
at Cosumnes River L, 3-0
Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
Sep 13, 2019
Final
at Chabot L, 2-0
Sep 13, 2019
Final
vs. Taft L, 3-1
@ Sacramento, CA Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
Sep 13, 2019
Final
vs. Yuba W, 2-1
Sep 14, 2019
Final
at West Hills Coalinga W, 30-14
Sep 18, 2019
Final
at San Francisco W, 3-1
San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19
Sep 18, 2019
Final
vs. Ohlone L, 3-0
@ San Francisco San Francisco Classic, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22
Sep 20, 2019
Final
at Los Medanos W, 3-1
LMC Quad, 26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 29-27
Sep 20, 2019
Final
vs. Hartnell L, 3-1
@ Los Medanos LMC Quad, 25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-18
Sep 20, 2019
Postponed
vs. Napa Valley
Sep 21, 2019
Final
at Santa Rosa W, 24-17
FINAL SCORE: Shasta 24, Santa Rosa 17
Sep 21, 2019
7:00 PM
vs. Solano
@ am
Sep 22, 2019
10:00 AM
vs. Sierra
@ American River
Sep 25, 2019
5:00 PM
vs. Simpson University
Sep 27, 2019
Final
at Feather River L, 7-1
Sep 27, 2019
Final
at Feather River L, 4-1
Sep 28, 2019
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 3-0
25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Sep 28, 2019
Final
vs. Sacramento City W, 22-6
Oct 01, 2019
Final
vs. Butte L, 2-1
Oct 01, 2019
Final
vs. Butte L, 8-2
Oct 04, 2019
10AM
TORO PARK, NOR CAL PREVIEW
at HARTNELL COLLEGE
Oct 04, 2019
Final
at Lassen W, 3-2
Oct 04, 2019
Cancelled
at Lassen
Oct 04, 2019
Final
vs. Siskiyous L, 3-1
GVC, 25-20, 25-22, 19-25, 25-23
Oct 05, 2019
Final
vs. Sequoias W, 20-7
Oct 09, 2019
Final
at Lassen W, 3-0
GVC, 25-14, 25-19, 25-12
Oct 11, 2019
10AM
BUTTE INVITE/GVC PREVIEW
at BUTTE COLLEGE
Oct 11, 2019
Final
at Lake Tahoe L, 5-0
Oct 11, 2019
Final
at Lake Tahoe L, 6-0
Oct 11, 2019
Postponed
at Butte
GVC, postponed due to statewide power outages
Oct 15, 2019
1:00 PM
vs. Redwoods
Oct 15, 2019
3:00 PM
vs. Redwoods
Oct 16, 2019
6:00 PM
at Redwoods
GVC
Oct 18, 2019
10AM
SISKIYOU INVITE
at COLLEGE OF SISKIYOUS
Oct 18, 2019
2:00 PM
vs. Siskiyous
Oct 18, 2019
4:00 PM
vs. Siskiyous
Oct 18, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Feather River
GVC
Oct 19, 2019
2:00 PM
at Sierra
Oct 22, 2019
2:00 PM
vs. Feather River
Oct 22, 2019
4:00 PM
vs. Feather River
Oct 23, 2019
6:00 PM
at Siskiyous
GVC
Oct 25, 2019
2:00 PM
at Butte
Oct 25, 2019
4:00 PM
at Butte
Oct 25, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Redwoods
GVC
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Feather River
Oct 29, 2019
Cancelled
vs. Lassen
Oct 29, 2019
4:00 PM
vs. Lassen
Nov 01, 2019
10AM
GVC CHAMPIONSHIPS
at BUTTE COLLEGE
Nov 01, 2019
5:00 PM
vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ Aptos, CA Cabrillo Tip-off
Nov 01, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Butte
GVC
Nov 02, 2019
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Cabrillo College
Nov 02, 2019
1:00 PM
at Siskiyous
Nov 05, 2019
12:00 PM
vs. Lake Tahoe
Nov 05, 2019
2:00 PM
vs. Lake Tahoe
Nov 06, 2019
6:00 PM
at Feather River
GVC
Nov 07, 2019
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Cosumnes River College Tournament
Nov 07, 2019
3:00 PM
at Chabot
Nov 08, 2019
10AM
NOR CAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
at HARTNELL COLLEGE
Nov 08, 2019
1:00 PM
at Redwoods
Nov 08, 2019
3:00 PM
at Redwoods
Nov 08, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Lassen
GVC
Nov 09, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. American River
Nov 12, 2019
12:00 PM
at Siskiyous
Nov 12, 2019
2:00 PM
at Siskiyous
Nov 14, 2019
5:00 PM
at Monterey Peninsula
Nov 15, 2019
2:00 PM
at Hartnell
Nov 15, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. De Anza
@ Diablo Valley Diablo Valley Tournament
Nov 16, 2019
1:00 PM
at Butte
Nov 16, 2019
4:00 PM
vs. Contra Costa
@ Diablo Valley Diablo Valley Tournament
Nov 21, 2019
5:00 PM
at Modesto
Nov 21, 2019
6:00 PM
vs. Merritt
@ Redding, CA Shasta Invitational
Nov 22, 2019
5:00 PM
at Marin
Nov 23, 2019
TBA
CCCAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
at FRESNO
Nov 26, 2019
5:30 PM
vs. Folsom Lake
Dec 05, 2019
TBA
vs. TBA
Dec 06, 2019
4:00 PM
vs. Sierra
@ College of Redwoods
Dec 07, 2019
1:00 PM
vs. Mendocino
@ College of Redwoods
Dec 12, 2019
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Santa Rosa College Tournamenet
Dec 12, 2019
7:00 PM
at De Anza
Dec 13, 2019
7:00 PM
at Napa Valley
Dec 19, 2019
TBA
vs. TBA
@ SAN MATEO TOURNAMENT
Dec 20, 2019
5:30 PM
vs. Cuesta
Dec 28, 2019
TBA
at Cabrillo
Gavilan Cross Over Tournament
Dec 28, 2019
3:00 PM
vs. Yuba
Dec 28, 2019
5:00 PM
at Gavilan
Dec 29, 2019
5:00 PM
vs. Lane College (Oregon)
Jan 08, 2020
5:00 PM
vs. Siskiyous
Jan 08, 2020
7:00 PM
vs. Siskiyous
Jan 11, 2020
1:00 PM
vs. Feather River
Jan 11, 2020
3:00 PM
vs. Feather River
Jan 18, 2020
1:00 PM
at Butte
Jan 18, 2020
3:00 PM
at Butte
Jan 25, 2020
1:00 PM
vs. Redwoods
Jan 25, 2020
3:00 PM
vs. Redwoods
Jan 29, 2020
5:00 PM
at Lassen
Jan 29, 2020
7:00 PM
at Lassen
Feb 01, 2020
1:00 PM
at Feather River
Feb 01, 2020
3:00 PM
at Feather River
Feb 05, 2020
5:00 PM
vs. Butte
Feb 05, 2020
7:00 PM
vs. Butte
Feb 06, 2020
2:00 PM
vs. Skyline
Feb 07, 2020
1:00 PM
vs. Skyline
Feb 08, 2020
12:00 PM
vs. Skyline
Feb 08, 2020
1:00 PM
at Siskiyous
Feb 08, 2020
3:00 PM
at Siskiyous
Feb 15, 2020
1:00 PM
vs. Lassen
Feb 15, 2020
4:00 PM
vs. Lassen
Feb 19, 2020
1:00 PM
at Redwoods
Feb 19, 2020
7:00 PM
at Redwoods
Feb 21, 2020
12PM
at Butte 4 Hour Meet at Butte College
Feb 27, 2020
10AM
at Chico State Multi at Chico State University (2 days)
Feb 29, 2020
10AM
at Yuba College Invite at Yuba College
Mar 07, 2020
10AM
CODY BEAUMONT INVITE AT SHASTA COLLEGE
Mar 13, 2020
10AM
at Woody Wilson Invite at UC Davis - 2 days
Mar 13, 2020
2:00 PM
vs. Lassen
Mar 14, 2020
12:00 PM
at Lassen
Mar 14, 2020
3:00 PM
at Lassen
Mar 27, 2020
10AM
at James Nieto Invite at Sacramento City College
Apr 03, 2020
10AM
at Standord Invite at Stanford University - 2 days
Apr 11, 2020
10AM
at Chico State Twilight at Chico State University
Apr 14, 2020
10AM
at Nor Cal Multis at DeAnza College - 2 days
Apr 17, 2020
10AM
at Raider Invite at Southern Oregon University - 2 days
Apr 17, 2020
2:00 PM
at Lassen
Apr 18, 2020
1:00 PM
vs. Lassen
Apr 24, 2020
10AM
at GVC Championships at Yuba College
May 01, 2020
10AM
at Nor Cal Trials at Sacramento City College
May 08, 2020
10AM
at Nor Cal Finals at Sacramento City College
May 15, 2020
10AM
at CCCAA State Championships at Mt. San Antonio College - 2 days
View Full Schedule